I Serve

Click Click Click!

Tuesday, 23 March 2010

Inhale... Exhale...

I think I should lay off badminton for awhile... Or at least whack a little less aggressively when I play, cause I think I overdid it last night.

Then again...

-_-"

I reckon it's safer if I don't play for the next week or so at least. Don't wanna injure myself before juries. Can you believe it? My jury is exactly a week after my birthday.

*mumblegrumble*

Shoulders and right wrist are aching like crap. Couldn't practice for long, which explains why I have time to blog. O_O

My wrist is hurting even as I type, so this ain't gonna be a long post.

Actually, I'm just gonna stop now.

Updates some other time. =)


wait.

One last thing...


EBEN! WHERE ARE THE CAMP PICS?!!

lol.

No comments: