I Serve

Click Click Click!

Wednesday, 20 January 2010

Waiting...

Another tag from Lina's blog. I'm just doing this cause I'm waiting for someone to finish practicing so we can head back to PGP and SLEEP!

Anyways...

1.This survey gets a little personal; can you handle it?
Err...?

2. If you married the last person you texted, what would your last name be?
The last person I texted was Raymond. Therefore, HYPOTHETICALLY speaking. my last name would be "Chan"
But the last time I checked, he has a girlfriend, and I don't poach, so yeah. =)

3. Were you happy when you woke up today?
Yeap. =D

4. When were you on the phone last? And with who?
This afternoon. With Wynne.

5.What is the last thing someone bought you?
Can't remember exactly, but I think it was a drink?

6.What’s something that can always make you feel better?
Some"thing"? hahaha. Random statements. =)

7. What are you excited for?
CHINESE NEW YEAR!

8. What were you doing yesterday?
Lets see... Dr Hess' class at 9am, followed by Dr Koo at 10, then lunch, practice, Chamber rehearsal from 3-4pm, rest, Chamber class from 6-7pm, head back to PGP to do my laundry, chat with the siblings for a bit, SLEEP!

9. Honestly, who was the last person to tell you they love you?
Why the HELL should I answer this "honestly"?

10. What's the last thing you put in your mouth?
Ricola blackcurrant-flavoured sweet. *drools*

11. Have a best friend?
Nope

12. Are you scared to fall in love?
Not anymore? Haha

13. Do you think teenagers can be in love?
If they don't read/watch chick literature/chick flicks, yeah sure!
*prays someone notices the sarcasm*

14. Last person you wanted to punch in the face?
Someone who conveniently forgot my lunch order, when I was freakin' starving~!

15. What time is it right this second?
2130hours

16. What do you want right now?
To stop wasting my time and go back to sleep...~

17. Who was the last person you took a picture with?
James

18. Are you single/taken/heartbroken/or confused?
*tra~lala*
confused.

I'm JOKING!

19. When was the last time you cried?
Last week

20.Father or mother?
Mother. (sorry daddy. =P)

21. Do you find it hard to trust others?
Not really, unless you do something that results in me doubting you (which is pretty easy).

22. How fast does your mind change?
De-pends.

23. I bet you miss somebody right now.
Who doesn't?

24. Can you honestly say you're okay right now?
I guess so...

25. Why do you think so many people cheat?
Because we're only human, and we all make mistakes. =)

26. Tell me what's on your mind
......

27. What are you looking forward to in the next three months?
Chinese New Year, movies, Concerts and more Concerts. OOH! And mummy-watching! =P

28. Have you ever worn the opposite sex's clothing?
I used to ONLY wear the "opposite sex"'s clothing. Haha. Still do though.

29. When did you last talk to your number 1 top friend?
I don't rank my friends. They're either my friends, or not at all.

30. When is your next road trip?
No idea. Hopefully after jury in May! Thailand, anyone?

31. Do you have someone of the opposite sex you can tell anything to?
Yep!

32. How's your heart? (BPM)
I hope it's okay. O_O

33. Have you ever felt like you weren't important?
Oh yes, heaps of times.

34. Do you think somebody's in love with you?
I don't "think" so. =D

35. What are you planning on doing after this?
SLEEP!

36. When will your next kiss take place?
No freakin' idea

37. Have you told anybody you loved them today?
Yep

38. Who do you not get along with?
Just a small handful. Mainly people from "ChingChongLand" >_<

39. What does your 3rd recent text say?
"hugs"

40. What are you wearing right now?
T-shirt and shorts

41.Are you wasting your time on the person you like?
Nope. Cause I don't "like" anyone.

42. When's the last time you had a grilled cheese?
Can't remember.

43. What's your favorite boy and girl name right now?
Don't have a favourite. =)

44. How did you feel when you woke up?
Sleepy, but happy. =)

45. Do you wish someone would call or text you right now
Yep.

46. Do you crack your knuckles?
All the time. =)

47. What were you doing yesterday at midnight?
Sleeping.

48. What are your LEGAL initials?
CNPW.

49. Who's the first B in your contacts?
Bukit Jalil Golf and Country Club. LOL!

50. When was the last time you laughed really hard?
This morning in Dr Tony's class.

51. Your number 1 top friend walks out of your life, do you go after them?
Again, no "top" friend.

52. Last awkward moment?
can't remember

53. Are you afraid of the dark?
No. I LIKE the dark. =D

54. Do you have good vision?
Nope. I wear specs for a reason, ya' know?

55. Have you ever tripped someone?
Yeah...

56. Have you ever slapped someone?
Once. A bastard who was bad-mouthing his ex-girlfriend.

57. Are you Irish?
HUH???

58. Do you use chop sticks?
Yes

59. Do you have any scars?
A few

60. Is there someone you will never forgive?
Oh yes.

61. Do you laugh off embarrassing moments?
Yes, but I turn tomato-red when I do so.

62. Name the last person to text you?
Raymond Chan.

63. Would you marry someone 8 years older than you?
Nope.

64. Can you go in public looking like you do?
Yes, but that's just MY opinion.

65. What side of the bed do you sleep on?
center?

66. Is it easy for someone to make you smile?
Yes. Unless I'm in a cranky mood. -_-'

67. What's the first thing you'll do on your wedding day?
I have no idea, probably... run away? LOL!

68. Do you fall for people easily?
Nope.

69. Has anyone put their arms around you in the past 5 days?
Yep

70. Do you miss the way things used to be?
Sometimes, but I'm happy with where I am now. =)

71. How often do you hold back from saying what you are thinking?
VERY seldom. I have an issue where what I want to say goes through my brain only once then comes straight out of my mouth. That's still something I'm working on. =P

72. Song you're thinking of right now?
"You and I" Park Bom

73. Want someone back in your life?
Yes. The grandpa

74. Will tomorrow be better than today?
I sure hope so!

75. What’s the color of you’re shirt you are wearing?
It's not a "shirt", per se, but I'll give you the benefit of the doubt. -White

76. Has anyone ever sang or played music for you personally?
Yeah.

77. Does it bother you when someone lies to you?
Wouldn't it bug ANYBODY? Unless you told me I'm pretty, or some other harmless lie. =P

78. Is there anyone who understands your relationship status?
I don't "display" my relationship status anywhere, but yeah, I think so.

79. Are you a naturally happy person? Or is your happiness forced?
I don't smile 24/7, but I'm usually a hyper person even on my "off" days. =) How can you "force" happiness? -_-'

80. Is there anyone you wish would fall in love with you?
NOPE~!

81.)Full names of your potential kids?
How would I know their full names when I don't know who my husband will be? LOL!
In any case, if I (get struck by lightning, go completely insane and suddenly decide to) have kids, I'd just make sure their names won't be anything others (their peers, for instance) can make weird (and not-so-nice) nicknames out of.

82.) What are your nicknames?
Clarrie (For the family ONLY), Clarinet (back in sec school), Kari Laksa (don't ask me why), Clare (by most of my friends), Riss (NOT RIS LOW!) and Bi-bi (my aunt has called me that since I was a toddler).


Still waiting~

No comments: